Ealing End of the Season Meet June 2018

Posted on: November 1st, 2018 by John Donovan No Comments

Another fantastic turnout of 66 swimmers represented Anaconda at the Ealing End of Season Meet and they certainly ended the season on a high. A total of 176 personal bests were achieved with 66 medals won and 6 swimmers broke 10 club records.

Well done to all of our swimmers who yet again showed a very high level of racing against very good opposition over the two days.

GOLD (17):

Mabel Hayes 50 Breaststroke(38.51) ,50 Free (30.48) 100 Back (1:15.79) & 100IM (1:18.17); Sydney Celul 50 Fly (32.07) 50 Free (29.08) & 100 Free (1:05.47); Lily Waite 50 Free (29.97) & 100 Fly (1:17.77); Sadie Goldin 50 Back (30.82) & 100 Back (1:07.43); Leila Shafiq 50 Breast (38.26); Evie Stansfield 50 Back (34.24); Annie Thomas 400 Free (5:36.80); Yu Xuan-Lin 100 Fly (1:30.22); Asa Williams 100 Fly (1:30.82); Sam Tully 100 Back (1:12.55):

SILVER (26):

Yu Xuan-Lin 100 Back (1:30.40) 100IM (1:33.08) 50 Fly (39.16); Yasmin Biss 50 Free (29.66) 100 Back (1:09.53) 200 Back (2:28.69); Alec Selwyn 50 Breast (41.84) 100 Breast (1:32.96) 100IM (1:23.23); Helena Flynn 100 Breast (1:34.48) 200 Breast (3:28.23); Annigan Moodie 400 Free (5:49.95) 200IM (3:06.57); Annabel Dewhurst 50 Fly (36.53) 100 Fly (1:30.77); Leila Shafiq 100 Breast (1:28.23) 200 Free (2:23.16); Leto Atherton 50 Fly (31.44) 100 Fly (1:13.55); Sam McAllister 50 Free (27.14) 100 Free (1;00.5); Chloe Baduna 200 Breast (3:13.73); Sadie Goldin 100 Free (1:02.32); Mabel Hayes 50 Fly (34.32); Evie Stansfield 50 Free (31.33); Sam Tully 100 Free (1:03.67);

BRONZE (23)

Evie Stansfield 50 Fly (35.56) 100 Free (1:11.45) 100 Back (1:18.84); Annabel Mitchison 50 Breast (41.20) 200 Back (2:47.77); Bruno Tubbs 50 Back (36.42) 100 Breast (1:26.15); Mabel Hayes 50 Back (36.31) 100 Breast (1:32.14); Leto Atherton 50 Free (30.16) 200 Free (2:26.60); Sam McAllister 100 Back (1:13.32) 200 Breast (2:49.47); Evelyn Cole 100IM (1:23.04); Nicole Campbell 100 Fly (1:18.24); Jazzy Charap 100 Breast (1:26.97); Etti Hutt 100 Free (1:06.64); Madeline Smith 200 Breast (3:14.53); Yasmin Biss 50 Back (32.89); Annabel Dewhurst 50 Breast (44.76) Zach Lyttle 100IM (1:14.73); Sam Tully 50 Free (28.95); Alec Selwyn 50 Back (38.65)

CLUB RECORDS (10)

Sadie GoldinĀ  Girls 14yrs 50 Back (30.82) 100 Back (1:07.43) 50 Fly (31.28)

Lily Waite Girls 11yrs 50 Free (29.97) 100 Fly (1:17.77)

Asa Williams Boys 9yrs 200 Free (2:46.28) 100 Fly (1:30.82)

Mabel Hayes Girls 12yrs 50 Breast (38.51)

Yasmin Biss Girls 14yrs 200 Back (2:28.69)

Sydney Celul Girls 16yrs 50 Free (29.08)