50m Time Trials

Posted on: January 24th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 12th & 18th November 2019

Club Time Trials – 8pm @ Cally Pool for all club & invited swim school swimmers.

2019 London Swimming Regional Winter Championships

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 2nd & 3rd November 2019

Ages Junior 16/Under and 17 & Over

(more…)

Hillingdon Graded Gala

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Jason Waite No Comments

 5th October 2019

A team gala by invitation.

(more…)

50m Time Trials

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 10th & 16th September 2019

Club Time Trials – 8pm @ Cally Pool for all club & invited swim school swimmers.

2019 Swim England National Summer Meet

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 31st July – 4th August 2019

Sheffield’s Ponds Forge International Pool (more…)

2019 British Summer Championships

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 23rd – 28th July 2019

Tollcross ISC in Glasgow (more…)

50m Time Trials

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 9th & 15th July 2019

Club Time Trials – 8pm @ Cally Pool for all club & invited swim school swimmers.

Junior Arena League Round 3

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 30th June 2019

A team gala for the fastest 9 to 12 year old swimmers.  (more…)

Brent Graded Gala

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Jason Waite No Comments

 22nd June 2019

A team gala by invitation.

(more…)

Hackney Aquatics Summer Development Meet

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 16th June 2019

Clissold Leisure Centre, 63 Clissold Road, London, N16 9EX.

An open meet for all swimmers aged 8 and over.  As a development meet, it is aimed at younger swimmers who have not yet achieved county qualification standards.

(more…)

Junior Arena League Round 2

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 26th May 2019

A team gala for the fastest 9 to 12 year old swimmers.  (more…)

London Region Summer Age Championships

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 18th & 19th May 2019

Age group 11/12,13 & 14 Years

(more…)

50m Time Trials

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 14th & 20th May 2019

Club Time Trials – 8pm @ Cally Pool for all club & invited swim school swimmers.

London Region Summer Age Championship

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 11th & 12th May 2019

Age group 11/12,13 & 14 Years

(more…)

London Region Summer Youth Championships

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 4th, 5th & 6th May 2019

2019 Summer Youth Championships (15,16 & 17+ Years) (more…)

National Junior League Round 1

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Jason Waite No Comments

 28th April 2019.

A team gala for the fastest 9 to 12 year old swimmers.

(more…)

Northolt Phoenix Graded Gala

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Jason Waite No Comments

 27th April 2019

A team gala by invitation.

(more…)

Beckenham 2019 Easter International Open Meet

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman

 19th – 21st April 2019

London Aquatic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London (more…)

Luton LC Qualifier Meet

Posted on: January 20th, 2019 by Uta Pollman

30th & 31st March 2019

This level 1 long course meet is suitable for more experienced swimmers looking for County, Regional or National times.   (more…)

50m Time Trails

Posted on: January 17th, 2019 by Uta Pollman No Comments

 12th & 18th March 2019

Club Time Trials – 8pm @ Cally Pool for all club & invited swim school swimmers.

Hackney Aquatics Spring Development Meet

Posted on: January 17th, 2019 by David Thomas

 10th March 2019.

Clissold Leisure Centre, 63 Clissold Road, London, N16 9EX.

An open meet for all swimmers aged 8 and over.  As a development meet, it is aimed at younger swimmers who have not yet achieved county qualification standards.   (more…)

Feltham Graded Gala

Posted on: September 20th, 2018 by Jason Waite No Comments

 9th March 2019

A team gala by invitation.

(more…)

ESC March Regional Qualifier Meet

Posted on: September 19th, 2018 by David Thomas

 9th & 10th March 2019.

At The Northolt Leisure Centre, Eastcote Lane North, Northolt, Middlesex, UB5 4AB.

A regional qualifier meet for swimmers who meet the qualifying standard.
(more…)

Anaconda Graded Gala (Clissold Park)

Posted on: September 11th, 2018 by Jason Waite No Comments

 9th February 2019

A team gala by invitation.

(more…)

Middlesex County Age Group Champs

Posted on: September 11th, 2018 by Uta Pollman

 2nd & 3rd February 2019

Second weekend of the Middlesex Age Group Championships
(more…)

Middlesex County Youth Champs

Posted on: September 11th, 2018 by Uta Pollman

26th & 27th January 2019

Venue:  LAC, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London, E20 2ZQ

The Middlesex County Championships for swimmers aged 14+ (age as of 31st December 2019).  For qualifying swimmers only.  *** Updated with session times and accepted entries ***
(more…)

Middlesex County Age Group Champs

Posted on: September 11th, 2018 by Uta Pollman

19th & 20th January 2019

Venue: Southbury Leisure Centre, Southbury Road, Enfield, EN1 1YP.
The Middlesex County Championships for swimmers aged 10-13 (age as of 31st December 2019).  For qualifying swimmers only.  ** Updated with modified schedule for final weekend ** (more…)

Competition Guide

Posted on: July 13th, 2016 by Administrator

Need help choosing events for your swimmer? A Guide to Swim Competitions